YDNC Executive Board

2019-2020 Executive Officers

President
DEVONTE WILSON

Matt%252BHeadshot%2B%25281%2529.jpg

Executive Vice President
MATTHEWS HUGHES 

Vice President of Communications  QUAMEKIA SHAVERS

Vice President of Communications
QUAMEKIA SHAVERS

Vice President of Membership  BAILEY STINSON

Vice President of Membership
BAILEY STINSON

Vice President of Development   LEE GOLDSTON

Vice President of Development
LEE GOLDSTON

National Committee Representative   COLBY MOORE

National Committee Representative

COLBY MOORE

National Committee Representative   ANDERSON CLAYTON

National Committee Representative

ANDERSON CLAYTON

Secretary   SHANNON AUER

Secretary
SHANNON AUER

Eastern Regional Director   KELVIN STALLINGS

Eastern Regional Director

KELVIN STALLINGS

Western Regional Director   MICHAEL CARECCIA

Western Regional Director

MICHAEL CARECCIA


YDNC Executive Committee

2019-2020 Leadership

African-American Caucus: Sheree Simon - sgsimon@uncg.edu

Labor Caucus: Bailey Stinson - baileymariestinson@gmail.com

LGBT Caucus: Melissa Cordell - melissa.cordell97@gmail.com

Rural Caucus: Roger Cooper - rtcooper2@uncg.edu

Women's Caucus: VACANT                

Hispanic Caucus: Sarah Sakatos - ssakatos@me.com

District 1 Chair: Catherine Leake

District 2 Chair: Noah Grady

District 3 Chair: Drew Tawes

District 4 Chair: Zach Godwin

District 5 Chair:

District 6 Chair:

District 7 Chair:

District 8 Chair:

District 9 Chair:

District 10 Chair:

District 11 Chair:

District 12 Chair: Kendrick Cunningham

District 13 Chair:

Sheree Headshot.jpg

African American Caucus Chair

SHEREE SIMON

Bailey+Headshot.jpg

Labor Caucus Chair

BAILEY STINSON

Melissa Headshot.jpg

LGBTQ+ Caucus Chair

MELISSA CORDELL

Roger Headshot.jpg

Rural Caucus Chair

ROGER COOPER

1st Congressional District Chair

CATHERINE LEAKE

Noah Headshot.jpg

2nd Congressional District Chair

NOAH GRADY

Drew Headshot.jpg

3rd Congressional District Chair

DREW TAWES

Zach.png

4th Congressional District Chair

Zachary Godwin